Lawn and Garden

 MINDAYWEEKMONTH( 4 weeks)
21" Side Discharge
Mower
15.0022.0088.00264.00
Aerator50.0065.00260.00720.00
Towable Aerator50.0065.00260.00720.00
Dethatcher50.0065.00260.00720.00
Rear Tine Tiller50.0065.00260.00720.00
Over Seader80.0090.00360.00450.00
Trimmer/Brushcutter30.0040.00160.00480.00
Lawn Edger55.0065.00260.00780.00
Power Broom30.0050.00200.00600.00
Sod Cutter48.0065.00260.00780.00
Lawn Roller10.0010.0040.00120.00
Tow lawn roller20.0035.00140.00420.00
Cordless Chainsaw45.0045.00180.00540.00
Electric Chainsaw30.0030.00120.00360.00
Trencher 24 " deep110.00110.00440.00900.00
Manual Post Hole Digger15.0015.0060.00180.00
1- Person Post Hole Digger65.0085.00340.001020.00
Augers-6",8" and 12"8.008.0024.0072.00
Gas Hedge Trimmers25.0035.00120.00360.00
Wood Splitter45.0060.00240.00720.00
Portable Stump Grinder125.00125.00500.001500.00
Wood Chipper150.00195.00780.002340.00

Rental Policy

A Visa or Mastercard imprint is required for all rentals. Charge accounts are available for companies with proper credit references. Cash, Debit Card, Visa, or Mastercard are required on all rentals without prearranged credit. Pickup and delivery is available at an additional cost. The customer assumes full responsibility for the equipment while in his/her possession. Equipment must be returned clean and topped up with fuel or a charge will apply. Prices are subject to change without notice. All charges are for time out, not time used. Clocked equipment - 24 hr rental period = 8 hr work period