Floor and Carpet Equipment

MINDAYWEEKMONTH
MINDAYWEEKMONTH
20 Gal Shop Vac20.0025.00100.00300.00
Floor Sander28.0035.00140.00420.00
Floor Edger25.0030.00120.00360.00
Floor Roller12.0012.0048.00144.00
Tile Stripper35.0050.00200.00600.00
Hardwood Floor Nailer20.0030.00120.00360.00
Air Floor Stapler20.0030.00120.00360.00
Carpet Cleaner35.0035.00140.00420.00

Rental Policy

A Visa or Mastercard imprint is required for all rentals. Charge accounts are available for companies with proper credit references. Cash, Debit Card, Visa, or Mastercard are required on all rentals without prearranged credit. Pickup and delivery is available at an additional cost. The customer assumes full responsibility for the equipment while in his/her possession. Equipment must be returned clean and topped up with fuel or a charge will apply. Prices are subject to change without notice. All charges are for time out, not time used. Clocked equipment - 24 hr rental period = 8 hr work period